Friday, November 25, 2011

My Cute Little Boy turns 2

He knows Buzz Lightyear and Woooodyyyy!! :D
So nice..thanks Gee~


Facts about My Baby Boy..

a. soo cheeky and love to tease people
b. loves baby soo much
c. fast in picking up new words
d. his vocabulary expands quickly now
f. learning to feed himself
g. appetites slow down
h. soo active and there are soo much things to explore

i. loves "Didi" so much **Tigger
j. will surely "merajuk" if we raise our voice
k. loves football
l. knows how to do simple jingsaw puzzle
m. likes watching Toy Story, Thomas and Boboi Boy ;)
n. He turns TWO today!
o. HAPPY BIRTHDAY MUHAMMAD~Love You

Nice Story ~ TWO WOLVES

TWO WOLVES
 
One evening an old Cherokee told his grandson about a battle that goes on inside people.
He said, "My son, the battle is between two wolves inside us all.  
"One is Evil -  It is anger, envy, jealousy, sorrow, regret, greed, a rrogance, self-pity, guilt, resentment, inferiority, lies, false pride, superiority, and ego.  
"The other is Good - It is joy, peace, love, hope, serenity, humility, kindness, benevolence, empathy, generosity, truth, compassion and faith."  
The grandson thought about it for a minute and then asked his grandfather: "Which wolf wins?"  
The old Cherokee simply replied, "The one you feed."

Monday, November 14, 2011

My New Toy~


Alhamdulillah, akhirnya I got it as my belated birthday present~! Yahoo..!!


Bila la agaknya I nak pi beli mesin jahit tepi for myself ni..huhu. Dah tengok merata cuma belum pergi beli je lagi.

Brother or Singer??!! Hmm..still undecided..

Love and Salam ~ Marie

Monday, October 10, 2011

Surah Ta-Ha (Ayat 1 - 5)

Doakan hati saya terang yer..nak menghafal ayat-ayat yang baik ini, InsyaAllah!
Doa ni untuk pelembut hati dan pendinding diri - untuk suami, anak-anak dan juga diri sendiri :)


بِسۡمِ ٱللهِ ٱلرَّحۡمَـٰنِ ٱلرَّحِيمِ
طه (١) مَآ أَنزَلۡنَا عَلَيۡكَ ٱلۡقُرۡءَانَ لِتَشۡقَىٰٓ (٢) إِلَّا تَذۡڪِرَةً۬ لِّمَن يَخۡشَىٰ (٣) تَنزِيلاً۬ مِّمَّنۡ خَلَقَ ٱلۡأَرۡضَ وَٱلسَّمَـٰوَٲتِ ٱلۡعُلَى (٤) ٱلرَّحۡمَـٰنُ عَلَى ٱلۡعَرۡشِ ٱسۡتَوَىٰ (٥

In the name of Allah, the Beneficent, the Merciful
Ta. Ha. (1) We have not revealed unto thee (Muhammad) this Qur'an that thou shouldst be distressed, (2) But as a reminder unto him who feareth, (3) A revelation from Him Who created the earth and the high heavens, (4) The Beneficent One, Who is established on the Throne. (5)


Dengan nama Allah, Yang Maha Pemurah, lagi Maha Mengasihani
Taa Haa. (1) Kami tidak menurunkan Al-Quran kepadamu (wahai Muhammad) supaya engkau menanggung kesusahan. (2) Hanya untuk menjadi peringatan bagi orang-orang yang takut melanggar perintah Allah (3) (Al-Quran) diturunkan dari (Tuhan) yang menciptakan bumi dan langit yang tinggi. (4) Iaitu (Allah) Ar-Rahman, yang bersemayam di atas Arasy. (5)


Selamat beramal!

Love and Salam ~ Marie ~

Friday, October 07, 2011

Visiting UK again!



Here are some photos at Scotland and England when we were there during last Raya ;) The scenery is awesome! Memang best dapat tengok tempat orang...rezeki...

When we were in Liverpool, i sempat jugak pergi Liverpool Stadia. Best best...

The worst part kali ni, banyak sangat delay flights but everything went well, Alhamdulillah. Kali ni first time kami naik Emirates and for me makanan dia memang sedap! Yummyummm..hehe

First time i beraya di perantauan...sob sob! :p

Love and Salam ~ Marie

Tuesday, October 04, 2011

Kisah Kita..

Adoi..ending yang tak best! Lagu ni dok bermain kat kepala lepas tengok citer Stanza Cinta episod akhir last Sunday.

Hmm apa-apa pun..i like this song!!


Kisah Hati
by Alyah

Hatiku hatimu
Menjadi satu cinta
Ku rasa hadirmu menyempurnakan aku
Tapi cinta bukan milik kita
Semua harus berakhir
Cinta kau dan aku
Takkan mungkin bersatu
Untuk saat ini di dunia ini
Mungkin kita bersama
Nanti di atas sana
Biar ku setia menjaga cintamu
Selamanya

Tapi cinta bukan milik kita
Semua harus berakhir

Cinta kau dan aku
Takkan mungkin bersatu
Untuk saat ini di dunia ini
Mungkin kita bersama
Nanti di atas sana
Biar ku setia menjaga cintamu

Cinta kau dan aku
Takkan mungkin bersatu
Untuk saat ini di dunia ini

Biar ku setia menjaga cintamu
Selamanya

Lagu Tema Stanza Cinta

Monday, September 26, 2011

I am officially 31

Alhamdulillah, I am officially 31 yesterday. Syukur atas kurniaan Yang Maha Esa kerana dipanjangkan umur, diberikan kesihatan dan masih dikurniakan rezeki yang melimpah ruah di atas bumiNya ini..Semoga Allah memberikan jalan terbaik untukku di dunia & akhirat milikNya. Ameen!

Thank you Allah for everything!

Thank you to my Hubby, my kids, my family and friends for all warm wishes!

Doa for me and InsyaAllah, I will always doa for all as well.

~Love and Salam~ Marie ~

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...